Difference between revisions of "Portal:Countries"
***** (***** | *****) m |
***** (***** | *****) m |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Welcome to the Countries Portal == | == Welcome to the Countries Portal == | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| − | <googlemap | + | <googlemap zoom="2" lon="26.367188" lat="7.362467" version="0.9" type="terrain" width="790"> |
-28.921631, -68.554687, Chile Energy Situation | -28.921631, -68.554687, Chile Energy Situation | ||
Chile | Chile | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Morocco Morocco]<br> | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Morocco Morocco]<br> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morocco Energy Situation|Situation]]<br> |
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Tunisia Tunisia]<br> | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Tunisia Tunisia]<br> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tunisia_Energy_Situation|Situation]]<br> |
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 11:14, 22 March 2011
Welcome to the Countries Portal
<googlemap zoom="2" lon="26.367188" lat="7.362467" version="0.9" type="terrain" width="790"> -28.921631, -68.554687, Chile Energy Situation Chile 7.946527, -1.023194, :Category:Ghana Ghana 50.143338, 8.569075, Eschborn GTZ Headquarters in Eschborn, Germany 9.30769, 2.315834, :Category:Benin Benin 12.238333, -1.561593, :Category:Burkina Faso Burkina Faso 9.145, 40.489673, :Category:Ethiopia Ethiopia -0.023559, 37.906193, :Category:Kenya Kenya 17.570692, -3.996166, :Category:Mali Mali -18.665695, 35.529562, :Category:Mosambique Mosambique 14.497401, -14.452362, :Category:Senegal Senegal 1.373333, 32.290275, :Category:Uganda Uganda 23.684994, 90.356331, :Category:Bangladesh Bangladesh -0.789275, 113.921327, :Category:Indonesia Indonesia 46.862496, 103.846656, :Category:Mongolia Mongolia 28.394857, 84.124008, :Category:Nepal Nepal -16.290154, -63.588653, :Category:Bolivia Bolivia 15.199999, -86.241905, :Category:Honduras Honduras 12.865416, -85.207229, :Category:Nicaragua Nicaragua -9.189967, -75.015152, :Category:Peru Peru -1.757537, 29.750977, :Category:Rwanda Rwanda -3.425692, 29.855347, :Category:Burundi Burundi 12.565679, 104.990963, :Category:Cambodia Cambodia -6.369028, 34.888822, :Category:Tanzania Tanzania 34.813803, 9.316406, :Category:Tunisia >Energy situation Tunisia 32.546813, -6.240234, :Category:Morocco >Energy situation Morocco 28.844674, 2.548828, :Category:Algeria >Energy situation Algeria 28.059054, 18.061523, :Category Libya >Country overview: Libya 27.748366, 29.838867, :Category:Egypt >Energy situation Egypt 20.96144, -10.371094, :Category:Mauritania >Energy situation Mauritania 32.249974, 33.222656, :Category Israel Israel 31.203405, 37.617188, :Category Jordan Jordan 31.052934, 34.980469, :Category Palestinian Territories Palestinian Territories 34.157273, 35.90332, :Category Lebanon Lebanon 35.603719, 38.320313, :Category Syria Syria 47.149878, 2.329102, :Category France France 39.842286, 22.412109, :Category Greece Greece 43.961191, 12.041016, :Category Italy Italy 40.245992, -7.998047, :Category Portugal Portugal 40.044438, -3.779297, :Category Spain Spain 44.777936, 19.072266, :Category South Eastern Europe South Eastern Europe 39.504041, 35.419922, :Category Turkey Turkey
</googlemap>
| Country | Country Energy Situation | Remarks |
| Algeria |
Situation |
|
| Bangladesh | Situation | |
| Benin | Situation electrification, Situation stoves | |
| Bolivia | Situation | |
| Burkina Faso | Situation | |
| Burundi | Situation | |
| Cambodia | Situation | |
| Chile | Chile Energy Situation | |
| Egypt | Situation | |
| Ethiopia | Situation | |
| France |
Situation |
|
| Germany | Situation | |
| Ghana | Situation | |
| Greece |
Situation |
|
| Honduras | Situation | |
| Indonesia | Situation | |
| Israel |
Situation |
|
| Italy |
Situation |
|
| Jordan |
Situation |
|
| Kenya | Situation | |
| Lebanon |
Situation |
|
| Madagascar | Situation | Hydro power (GTZ - Madagascar) |
| Mali | Situation | |
| Mauritania |
Situation |
|
| Mongolia | Situation | |
| Morocco |
Situation |
|
| Mozambique | Situation | |
| Nepal | Situation | |
| Nicaragua | Situation | |
| Palestinian Territories |
Situation |
|
| Portugal |
Situation |
|
| Peru | Situation | |
| Rwanda | Situation | |
| Senegal | Situation | |
| South Eastern Europe |
Situation |
|
| Spain |
Situation |
|
| Syria |
Situation |
|
| Tanzania | Situation | |
| Tunisia |
Situation |
|
| Turkey |
Situation |
|
| Uganda | Situation |














